2 bedroom apartment 148 m² Mouttagiaka, Cyprus

Mouttagiaka, Cyprus, Koinoteta Mouttagiakas
$1,14M
$7,696/m²
;
In CRM: 78000
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 08/11/2025

Price per m²
    $7,696/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    148 m²

Description

Life by the sea in one of the most prestigious and aesthetically attractive areas on the coast of Limassol - this is what expects future apartment owners. Located 50 meters from the sandy beach and a short walk from various shops, restaurants, cafes and hotels, this 2-bedroom and 3-bathroom apartment is superbly designed: there is an entrance hall with a dressing room leading to the living room with sea views and a spacious veranda. The modern kitchen is separately zoned and therefore hidden from the direct view of guests, and at the same time organically connected with the main living space. The two bedrooms compete for master bedroom status as both have separate bathrooms and large wardrobes. West-facing bedrooms are comfortably hidden from direct sunlight. The apartment is sold without furniture, but with built-in wardrobes and plumbing. The apartment is located in a well-groomed complex with all the infrastructure of an elite residence, including concierge services, a swimming pool, a gym, tennis courts and a sauna, designed exclusively for residents of the complex.

Location on the map

Mouttagiaka, Cyprus, Koinoteta Mouttagiakas
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure