3 bedroom apartment 150 m² Alanya, Turkey

Alanya, Turkey
$258,504
$1,723/m²
;
Last update: 19/05/2026

• Address
    Plaj sokak, 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,723/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    150 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2009
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

Furnished two-level apartment 3+1 with sauna in the center of Alanya, Cleopatra district. The property is located only 150 meters from the sea and the popular beach of Cleopatra, in one of the most popular areas of the city.

The apartment with a total area of 150 m2 is located in a residential building built in 2009 and is sold fully furnished. The layout includes 2 bathrooms, 2 WC, a private sauna and 4 balconies, providing a comfortable and bright living space. The object is after repair and does not require additional investments.

Thanks to the central location in Alanya, within walking distance are the beach, restaurants, cafes, shops, supermarkets and public transport stops. The property is suitable for both personal residence and short-term rental with a high investment potential in the tourist region.

Infrastructure nearby
Sea 150 m