Penthouse 3 bedrooms 97 m² Torrevieja, Spain

Torrevieja, Spain
$452,394
$4,664/m²
;
Last update: 06/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,664/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    97 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    97 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2027

Description

2, 3 Bedroom Modern Apartments with Well-Designed Communal Areas in Los Altos Torrevieja

Located in Torrevieja within the Los Altos area, this neighborhood is known for its peaceful setting and proximity to the natural surroundings of the Laguna Rosa. The area offers a balanced lifestyle with access to local services, green areas, and coastal attractions. It also benefits from a Mediterranean climate and well-developed infrastructure. It is suitable for both permanent living and long-term investment.

These apartments in Torrevieja for sale are situated approximately 0.8 km from daily amenities such as shops, cafés, and restaurants, while the town center is around 3.5 km away. Beaches can be reached within approximately 4 km, and the nearest golf course is about 10 km from the apartments. The nearest airport is approximately 45 km away, offering convenient national and international connections.

The apartments are part of a well-planned complex designed for comfort and functionality. It features swimming pools, jacuzzis, landscaped green areas, and children’s play zones. The layout ensures a balance between shared spaces and privacy, with organized pedestrian and vehicle access.