Cottage 2 bedrooms 100 m² Promyri, Greece

Promyri, Greece, South Pilio Municipality, Sipias Municipal Unit
$306,984
$3,070/m²
;
In CRM: 62355
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    100 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    100 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    20 000 m²

Description

For sale 1-storey house of 100 sq.meters in Volos-Pilio. The house consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one shower WC, one storeroom. A magnificent view of the mountain, the forest opens up from the windows. There are: a fireplace, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. 1. Old mansion two storey about 50 m2 the floor renovated [sandblasting - grouting] as in photos. IT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH THE ONLY EXCEPTION OF THE OLD THERE IS ALSO AN OLD VILLAGE WOOD OVEN2. Old corridor-storage 50 m2 adjacent unrepaired, ASPs3. PROPERTIES ADJACENT TO THE HOUSE IN THE SETTLEMENT OF KALAMI 20 TOTAL ACRES BUILT UP AND TANGENTIAL TO A ROAD WITH SPRING WATER4 HOUSE WATER SUPPLY5 DISTANCE FROM ASPHALT TO COAT 1000 M. DISTANCE FROM COAST 3KM. DISTANCE FROM ARGALASTI 7 KM ASPHALT WITH DIRECTION TO PALSI.- Aegean. 6 THE PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN A MAGNIFICENT NATURAL ENVIRONMENTTHE PROPERTIES HAVE OLD OLIVE TREES-WALNUT TREES-FIG TREES AND PART WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLES AND ARE AROUND THE HOUSE AND NEXT TO THE ROAD OF THE SETTLEMENT AND ARE FLAT