Land Rachoni, Greece

Rachoni, Greece, Thassos Municipality
$35,246
$87/m²
;
In CRM: 1807
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/05/2026

Description

Property Code. 1807 - Plot FOR SALE in Thasos Rachoni for € 30.000 . Discover the features of this 403.00 sq. m. Plot: Distance from sea 3000 meters, Coverage Coefficient: 0.70

Located in a quiet and green area of Rachoni, this 403 m² plot offers a building allowance of up to 240 m² and lies within the village plan. It has easy road access and is surrounded by olive trees, offering the authentic atmosphere of the Thassos countryside.

Shops, traditional taverns, and the beautiful beaches of Skala Rachoni and Pachis are only a short distance away.

An ideal choice for a private residence, holiday homes, or a small tourism development, combining peace, accessibility, and excellent investment potential.

The office of Thassos Realestate is located on Thassos Island and specializes in the island's real estate market. For more information contact us via mail at or call . We are at your disposal for any further information. For the indication of the property, it is necessary, you to present us the identity card or passport and sign the agreement between us. Theodoris Angelidis

Location on the map

Rachoni, Greece, Thassos Municipality
Food & Drink

Video Review of Land in Rachoni, Greece

Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?
Back Leave a request