Apartment 80 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$402,667
$5,033/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $5,033/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    80 m²

Description

Description of object: If you buy a property from us, you will receive a complete service! You do not have to worry about an administrator, a furniture company, craftsmen and cleaning staff. We offer you everything at local prices. Do you want a lifelong, guaranteed return of 5 to 7 %? Would you like to spend your winter months by the sea? Would you like to purchase this beautiful new building directly from the developer without a brokerage commission? The project is located near the golf course and the largest casino in the Mediterranean area, City of Dreams Mediterranean, in Limassol. Limassol is the second largest city in Cyprus and is located on the southern coast of the island. The important port city is known for its long history, its rich culture and its tourism. Thanks to its strategic position on the Mediterranean Sea, Limassol has become an important trading, transport and financial centre. The sandy beaches are equally popular with tourists and locals. In Limassol there are numerous cultural events and festivals all year round. With its modern infrastructure, good schools and well-developed services, Limassol is equally popular with expatriates and business people. The city is therefore increasingly becoming an international centre and attracts investors and tourists from all over the world. In the heart of Limassol, just 600 meters from the sea in the Agios Nicolaos district, there is an impressive complex of four residential and a business building. The complex is located in the immediate vicinity of Griva-Digeni Street - the centre for retail, business and healthcare. It offers enviable living and working conditions: some of the best bars and restaurants in Limassol are within walking distance, the Molos Park and the old town are only 15 minutes drive away, and the Dasoudi-Eukalyptuspark and the tourist area are within 25 minutes walking distance. This complex offers the perfect balance between a dynamic working environment and first-class entertainment at walking distance. The long-awaited "Wohnen und Arbeit" project with offices and exclusive apartments in a modern building - Luxurious and convenient location near the center of Limassol and the shopping streets with first-class shops, restaurants, schools, city parks and cultural monuments within walking distance Facilities of the Residence: Fitness studio, spa and business lounge Sand beaches within 5 minutes Luxury equipment: parquet floors, marble in bathrooms, stylish built-in furniture, high ceilings (3,1 m) VRV air conditioning and floor heating What awaits you inside? Each property is equipped with top quality features: Semi-massive parquet in all rooms Marble tiles on floor and walls in toilets and bathrooms High ceilings (3,15 m) Safety entrance door Interconnection Floor heating and VRV air conditioning High-quality sanitary facilities for European brands Aluminium window with thermal insulation and double glazing High-quality kitchen furniture and fitted cabinets of European brands Penthouses have private roof terraces with swimming pools With its European culture and civilization, which dates back to Antiquity, Cyprus today offers far more than just sunny weather all year round, fantastic beaches, vineyards, historical sites and a family-oriented culture with open and communicative inhabitants. The mild climate, the widespread use of English and other world languages, the low crime rate, the low cost of living and the tax advantages make the island an extremely attractive destination for life and work. We take over the entire property management. You can rely on us in every way.