Penthouse 3 bedrooms 234 m² Larnaca, Cyprus

Cyprus, Larnaca
$388,294
$1,661/m²
;
In CRM: 244747
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,661/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    234 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Description

Brand-new 3-bedroom penthouse, unit 401 on the 4th floor of a contemporary residential building in central Larnaca. The penthouse offers 112.4 m² of covered internal living area plus a 24.7 m² covered veranda, a 36.1 m² uncovered veranda and a 55.6 m² private roof garden, for a total of 233.8 m². Layout: spacious open-plan living, dining and kitchen area, a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, two additional bedrooms, and a family bathroom. Floor-to-ceiling sliding doors open onto the covered veranda. The upper-floor private roof garden adds generous outdoor lounge and dining space with sweeping views. Finishes: contemporary layouts, quality construction and finishing materials, high ceilings, double-glazed thermal aluminium joinery, air-conditioning provision and premium kitchen and bathroom fittings. Building amenities: dedicated covered parking space and storage room included for every apartment, lift, and landscaped common areas. Located in central Larnaca, walking distance to Finikoudes promenade, the beach, restaurants, cafés and shops, with quick connection to Larnaca International Airport (~6 km) and the motorway network. Energy efficiency: Class A.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Larnaca
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure