Cottage 176 m² Muchaviec, Belarus

Muchaviec, Belarus, Muchaviecki sielski Saviet
$99,900
$567/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

• Address
    vulica 60 god Kastrycnika, 53

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1997
  • Total area
    Total area
    176 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 941 m²

Description

Object code 30224: We work from the owner! Buying this object-- You're not paying the agency a commission!
On sale a residential house located in a clean area, 3 km from Brest, on the territory of the agro-town of Mukhavets.
In the large basement of the building there is a spacious garage for several cars, a storage room, a boiler room, and other utility rooms.
The total area of the building according to the National Security Council is 269.6 m2; the total area of the residential premises of the house is 176.2 m2;
living area 116.9 m2; large kitchen 17.5 m2. Two bathrooms - combined and separate on different floors of the house. High attic with the possibility of conversion into a living room.
The house is neat, warm. It was built in the late 90s. The foundation is tape + blocks FBS. Walls - w / b panels, lined with brick; Iron-concrete floor slabs. The roof is an aluminum waveleaf. PVC windows and doors.