2 bedroom apartment 52 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$168,796
$3,271/m²
;
In CRM: 31281
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/03/2026

• Address
    Antoniego Magiera, 5
  • Metro
    Słodowiec (~ 900 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,271/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    52 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1960
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale apartment, 3 rooms, Warsaw, Bielany, str. Magiera.

We offer an apartment in an attractive location in Słodowiec. This property is situated on the 3rd floor of a low-rise building, ensuring peace and comfort. The apartment requires a complete renovation, except for the replaced windows (PVC). It consists of 3 rooms, a separate kitchen, and a bathroom. Additionally, it includes a balcony and a basement.

Complex and surroundings

The estate features low-rise buildings and abundant greenery. Nearby, you will find Zbigniew Herbert Park and Olszyna Park, perfect for active leisure enthusiasts. The homeowners' association has taken care of the replacement of gas and electrical installations in the building.

Location

Excellent location: only a 13-minute walk to the Słodowiec metro station, and a 5-minute walk to the tram stop at Broniewskiego street. The proximity to public transport facilitates daily commuting.

Finances

The legal status is a separate property, allowing for mortgage financing of the apartment purchase. The price is fixed, with no possibility of negotiation.

Summary

This apartment is an ideal proposition for those who value tranquility, greenery, and proximity to public transport. Don't miss this unique opportunity!