2 bedroom apartment 60 m² Marki, Poland

Marki, Poland
$233,742
$3,899/m²
;
In CRM: 30356
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 24/03/2026

• Address
    Dluga, 46

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,899/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    60 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2022
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1

Description

For sale apartment, 3 rooms, 59.95 m², Marki, str. Długa.

Discover this stunning 3-room apartment spanning 59.95 m², complete with a 123 m² garden, parking spaces, and a garden shed. The apartment is fully furnished with high-quality furniture, ensuring both comfort and aesthetic appeal. Enjoy breathtaking views of lush greenery from the windows, perfect for relaxation.

Complex

The "Długa Marki" estate features low-rise buildings in a terraced layout, equipped with monitoring and a community. The tranquil and secure environment, surrounded by single-family homes, guarantees peace. The well-maintained grounds and proximity to green spaces encourage an active lifestyle.

Location

Marki, str. Długa offers an excellent location with easy access to Warsaw. The bus stop is just a 10-minute walk away, and the journey to the Trocka Metro station takes approximately 40 minutes. Nearby, you will find recreational areas, including the Puszcza Słupecka Nature Reserve.

Finances

This apartment is free from maintenance fees, resulting in low operating costs that only include utilities. The sale price includes fixed furnishings. There is an option to purchase using funds from a mortgage.

Advantages

This apartment is an ideal choice for singles, couples, and families who value comfort, tranquility, and proximity to nature. The garden, parking spaces, and high-quality finishes are additional advantages of this property. We warmly invite you for a viewing!