Multilevel apartments 2 bedrooms 191 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$1,53M
$7,996/m²
;
In CRM: 3405
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $7,996/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    191 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    191 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

LOCATION

This duplex apartment is located in Tivat Center. The sea and the beach are 50m away from the apartment. Tivat airport is 3,5km away and Podgorica airport is 77km away from the apartment. Various restaurants, bars, the marina, grocery shops are in close vicinity to the apartment.

 

ABOUT THE PROJECT

The building has 7 floors, while the apartment is on the 1st and 2nd floor. The building is connected to the main road by an asphalt road. Price of a garage spot and furniture are included within the price of the apartment.

 

ABOUT THE APARTMENT

Structure of the apartment: hallway, living room with kitchen and dining table, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a toilet and a terrace. The apartment has a view of the sea and the mountains. It is fully furnished and ready to move in. The apartment has exclusive usage rights on 33,49m2 plot in front of it.

 

WHY CHOOSE THIS APARTMENT

This apartment can have various uses: it is good living, for a summer home, long term renting and short term renting. Its location near the sea, the marina, restaurants and grocery shops and Old Town make it perfect for everything. Since it can be rented well, return on investment is guaranteed.

 

DESCRIPTION OF THE REGION AND MUNICIPALITY