5 bedroom house 250 m², Montenegro

$313,929
$1,256/m²
;
In CRM: 8646
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 17/05/2026

Location

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    250 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    708 m²

Description

Three-storey family house for sale in Bar, Montenegro, Burtaishi district The house area is 250 m2, the plot is 708 m2. The spacious and cozy house is ideal for a large family that appreciates comfort, privacy and quality living by the sea. The house has: • 5 bright bedrooms • 3 modern bathrooms • spacious living room with fireplace • fully landscaped area • swimming pool for relaxing on hot days There is also a separate guest house with an area of 25 m2, which can be used for guests or staff. The territory is well maintained, fruit trees grow. Parking for 3 cars is provided. The house is in a great location with nice neighbors. All necessary infrastructure is within walking distance. The sea is only 7 minutes away by car. An excellent option both for permanent residence and for investing in prestigious real estate on the coast of Montenegro.

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure