House 355 m² Duisburg, Germany

Germany, Duisburg
$188,036
$530/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

The year of construction
    1969
  • Total area
    Total area
    355 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    355 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    477 m²

Payment information

  • Clean offer

Description

AUCTION! 6-apartment building with 3 garages in Duisburg-Neuenkamp — investment property with tenants This fully leased apartment building with 3 garages in Duisburg is being offered for public auction. Anyone can participate. Property Description: • 6 apartments • Fully leased – stable monthly income • 3 garages for additional income • A reliable investment property • Living area: approx. 355 m² • Plot: 477 m² • Year built: 1969 • 2 floors • Balconies, basement, attic, parking spaces • Shared garden Minimum price (7/10): €161,700 Broker's commission: 3.57% Auction date: July 13, 2026 Benefits for investors: • Established rental business • Constant cash flow from rentals • Additional income from garages • Transparent state sale procedure • Excellent opportunity to acquire a property below market value Suitable for both first-time investors and for expanding an existing real estate portfolio.