House 245 m² municipalnyj okrug Istra, Russia

Russia
$421,188
$1,718/m²
;
In CRM: 1004
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 22/05/2026

Total area
    245 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    51 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    12 m²

Interior details

Heating:

  • Yes

Utilities / Green Energy Details

Water information:

  • Yes

Description

Object number: 1004. Spacious two-storey house for sale 245.2 square meters. The planning space is ideal for families with children, providing each child with a personal space for play and study, and adults with a recreation and work area. There is enough space to organize a living room for joint evenings and separate bedrooms for a restful sleep of all households. The house is designed so that a large family feels free and does not interfere with each other. The property is also ideal for parents or elderly relatives, where you can arrange rooms on the ground floor, avoiding unnecessary climbing stairs. Quiet and safe atmosphere of the area. The infrastructure around the house impresses with its accessibility: Pyaterochka and Dixie supermarkets are just 100 metres away, making daily shopping quick and easy. For leisure with children near Zoolandia and the zoo, where you can spend the weekend with benefit and joy. Everything you need for a comfortable city life is within walking distance, saving you time and effort. Financial conditions are as flexible as possible: the purchase is possible using a mortgage, as well as with the use of maternity capital, which makes the purchase of this house a profitable investment for the family. You get not square meters, but a space with a great location. It is possible to exchange for real estate in Russia and abroad.