4 bedroom Villa 300 m² Krasici, Montenegro

Krasici, Montenegro
$1,99M
$6,643/m²
;
In CRM: 1696
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/04/2026

The year of construction
    2017
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    300 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    300 m²

Description

For sale is offered a villa of modern design on the first coastline with a private access to the sea of the village of Krasichi, the municipality of Tivat. The villa, with an area of 300 m2, consists of three floors. On the top floor is the entrance from the street and parking space; two bedrooms, each with its own bathroom. The main bedroom overlooks a spacious terrace, which offers a panoramic view of the Tivat Bay. On the second floor there is a spacious living room with dining room and kitchen, sanitary / knot. The living room overlooks a large terrace with a jacuzzi and infinity - a swimming pool. On the lower floor there are two bedrooms, a sauna with a bath, a laundry room and a wine cellar. From here there is also access to the terrace and its own pontoon 130 m2 with a berth for a boat. The whole house is equipped with a Smart House system, heating the floors in all bathrooms. In the construction of the villa, quality materials and equipment were used, such as expensive ceramics and plumbing. The facades of the building are lined with natural stone (in some areas with onyx).