2 bedroom house 150 m² Montenegro, Montenegro

Montenegro
$515,553
$3,437/m²
;
In CRM: 12802
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Montenegro

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    150 m²

Description

A4-427 . Townhouse in Kavac with Perfect View, Tivat

For sale beautiful townhouse in Kavac , Tivat . 

Area of the house is 150m2 with 180m2 land. 

House consist: 

ground floor - big kitchen with dining zone, living room, storage, wardrobe,  bathroom and terrace. Access to the terrace from the living room. The terrace offers a magnificent view of the sea and mountains.
first floor - two bedrooms, bathroom and terrace, One of the bedrooms with terrace . 

Fully furnished. Air conditioning and heated floors in bathrooms and kitchen area. 

There is one spacious garage space under the house. Free parking in front of the house. 

This complex of villas is located on a hill in a quiet place away from the hustle and bustle.
There is a management company on the territory.

Just 10 minutes and you are in the city of Tivat. 

Distance to the sea 5 minutes by car. 

 

Location on the map

Montenegro