4 bedroom Villa 250 m² Kotor, Montenegro

Kotor, Montenegro
$549,017
$2,196/m²
;
In CRM: 49430
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    250 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    145 m²

Exterior details

View:

  • Sea view

Description

Beautiful stone house on the first line of the sea, consisting of 4 separate apartments. Ideal for rental or personal residence. First floor: - studio apartment with bathroom, area 27 m2; - apartment 56m2, with one bedroom, living room, separate kitchen and dining room and bathroom; Second floor: – large apartment 90m2, with one bedroom, spacious living room with fireplace, kitchen and dining area, one bathroom and separate toilet. Third floor (attic): - Apartment 58m2, with one bedroom, living room, dining room and kitchen, one bathroom and a large terrace of 33m2. The quality of construction of the house is very high, with excellent hydro- and thermal insulation, and is sold fully furnished and equipped. Due to its location on the first line of the sea and its location in one of the most beautiful villages of Boka Kotorska, the house has excellent rental potential. Villa area: 250 sq.m. Plot area: 145 sq.m. Number of separate apartments: 4

Location on the map

Kotor, Montenegro
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance