4 bedroom Villa 416 m² Riga, Latvia

Latvia, Riga
$1,57M
$3,775/m²
;
In CRM: 664285
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/09/2025

Location

  • Country
    Latvia
  • City
    Riga
  • Address
    Libekas iela, 16

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    12
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    416 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 867 m²

Description

Experience the perfect blend of history and modernity in this stunning row house in Riga's Mežaparks district. Built in 2021, this 2-storey dwelling boasts 12 spacious rooms, including 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, spread across 416 square meters of living area. Enjoy the warmth of a gas heating system and the convenience of electric stove, oven, and refrigerator in the fully equipped kitchen. Relax in the private courtyard, surrounded by a yard, garden, and the serene views of the lake and nature. With a security system in place, you can feel secure and safe in this beautiful home. Located in the heart of Riga, this property offers easy access to all the city's amenities and attractions.

Location on the map

Latvia, Riga
Education
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation
Finance