Cottage 184 m² Marathon, Greece

Marathon, Greece, Municipality of Marathonas
$678,907
$3,690/m²
;
In CRM: 65051
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Total area
    184 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    184 m²

Description

For sale 1-storey house of 184 sq.meters in Attica. ------------------------------------------- Luxury Three-Level Maisonette – Fully Furnished, Brand New, FULL EXTRA A luxury three-level maisonette is offered for sale, freshly painted and fully furnished. All furniture and equipment are brand new and unused. The property is delivered as is , including all contents, ready for immediate use. It features a top-of-the-line heat pump system for heating and cooling, electric windows, alarm system, security cameras, and storage space. Outdoor areas include: 60 sq.m. BBQ area with fully equipped outdoor kitchen and refrigerator 400 sq.m. landscaped garden with 10 olive trees and citrus trees Swimming pool 500 sq.m. stamped concrete flooring Inside, the property offers a playroom with sound system, games, and TV, with equipment value of €2,500. The kitchen and wardrobes are premium quality by GRUPPO CUCINE . The property is FULL EXTRA and ideal for: Permanent residence Holiday home Investment / rental exploitation Additionally, the plot includes an active building permit , offering future development potential and added value. A unique luxury residence combining comfort, privacy, and strong investment appeal.