1 bedroom apartment 52 m² Becici, Montenegro

Becici, Montenegro
$211,143
$4,060/m²
;
In CRM: 2716
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,060/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    52 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    52 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

Location

Located in Bečići, one of the most sought-after areas near Budva, this modern apartment offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle just 100 meters from the beach and only 4 km from Budva city center.

Tivat Airport – 23 km
Podgorica Airport – 60 km

Restaurants, cafés, shops, boutiques, and beach bars are all within walking distance, making this property ideal for living or investment.

About the Project

Modern residential complex with 39 apartments across 6 floors, designed for comfort and resort-style living.

Apartment highlights:
• 1st-floor location
• Outdoor swimming pool
• Indoor swimming pool
• Spa & wellness center
• Pool bar
• Easy year-round access via asphalt road

Completion planned: May 2026.

Apartment Layout

• Entrance hall
• Open-plan living room, kitchen & dining area
• 1 bedroom
• 1 bathroom
• Private terrace

The apartment offers sea and mountain views and will be delivered with finished flooring, ceramic tiles, equipped bathroom, and air conditioning, ready for furnishing.

Investment Potential

An excellent opportunity for both lifestyle buyers and investors.

• 100 m from the beach
• Prime high-demand location
• Strong rental income potential