2 bedroom apartment 93 m² Przno, Montenegro

Przno, Montenegro
$325,198
$3,497/m²
;
In CRM: 2666
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

• Address
    old overgrown path through several old buildings

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,497/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    93 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025

Description

We offer for sale an apartment with 2 bedrooms in a new residential complex in the Kamenovo district - between Becici and Przno. The place, famous for its greenery, silence and a sense of “not touristy” The Budva Riviera. To Kamenovo beach - about 7 minutes walk. Main characteristics: Area: 93 m2Bedrooms: 2Floor: 2Terrace: has View: sea and mountainsState: new house 2025About apartment: The layout is convenient for living: a spacious living room with a kitchen area, two separate bedrooms, a bathroom and a terrace with open views of the green hills and the sea. The apartment is well suited both for family and for recreation by the sea without feeling dense urban development around. The house is new, with modern architecture and neat common areas. High-quality finishing materials are used, and the location itself remains one of the most pleasant on the coast - it is quieter here than in the center of Budva, but the entire infrastructure remains nearby. Other apartments in this complex are also available: 93 m2 - 2 bedrooms - 279,000 € 109 m2 - 2 bedrooms - 316,100 € Location: The apartment is located in Kamenovo, near Przno and Milocer Park - one of the greenest and most prestigious parts of the coast. Kamenovo Beach - about 7 minutes on footPrzno - a few minutes by carMilocer Park and Royal Beach - near Bechichi and Budva - convenient transport links Cafe, restaurants and supermarkets - nearby The area is built up mainly with low-rise houses and small complexes, so there is a sense of privacy and tranquility even in summer. Investment potential: Kamenovo and Przno remain one of the most popular locations on the Budva Riviera. New apartments with sea views and walking accessibility to the beach appear here infrequently, and the demand for rent in the season is consistently high - especially for two-bedroom properties.