3 bedroom apartment 236 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$1,04M
$4,408/m²
;
In CRM: 87330
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Price per m²
    $4,408/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    236 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

View:

  • Sea view

Description

In the heart of Tivat, in the modern building of TehnoMax, a unique two-level apartment (3 bedrooms) with spacious terraces and breathtaking views of the sea and the city is presented. Ideal offer for lovers of comfort, space and central location near Porto Montenegro. General concept The residence combines thoughtful architecture, high standards of construction and the rare presence of large open terraces for the city center. From each level there are panoramic views of the Adriatic Sea and the city panorama. Planning and space First level - 89.22 m2 + terrace 58 m2: • Executive living room with access to a spacious terrace; • separate bedroom; • bathroom; • Technical room. The second level is 66.40 m2 + terrace 22.95 m2: • two bedrooms; • bathroom; • a terrace overlooking the sea and the city. The minimum ceiling height on the second level is 1.85 m, which creates a cozy atmosphere of attic space and is ideal for bedrooms. Technical and construction advantages • facade of mineral materials of premium quality; heat and sound insulation of stone wool (mineral wool) - a high level of energy efficiency; • warm water floor throughout the apartment; • own parking space; Extremely low operating costs – in winter, electricity consumption is up to 100 euros per month. Advantages of location Tivat Center - walking distance to Porto Montenegro, marina, restaurants, boutiques and the promenade. A rare offer in the central part of the city with such squares and terraces.