House 264 m² Kaunas, Lithuania

Lithuania, Kaunas
$417,349
$1,582/m²
;
In CRM: 1293070
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/03/2026

• Address
    Uznerio g, 5

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1993
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    264 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 213 m²

Description

HOUSE FOR SALE IN VYTĆINES! LARGE LOT!!! _________________________________________________ Spacious and functional house with 12.13 acres of well-kept plot - a great place to live or invest. The layout of the house allows for the installation of several separate apartments. On the plot there is an outbuilding with 2 garages adapted for living.A quiet and convenient place - everything you need nearby: shopping centers, transportation, green spaces. _________________________________________________ ADVANTAGES: - Exceptionally large plot!!!! - Prestigious place in the city of Kaunas; - Excellent infrastructure; - Brick house; - All city communications; - Sold with furniture and appliances; - Balconies; - Equipped with quality materials; - Excellent layout; - Floor heating in the bathrooms; - Plastic windows; - Fireplace; - Signaling; - Basement - 124.21 sq.m.; - Garages for 2 cars; - Organized and maintained environment; - The yard is paved; - A solid neighborhood has formed; - Just 5 km to the center of Kaunas; - Exit to the "Via Baltica" highway only 1 min. knee ------------------------------------------- GENERAL INFORMATION: - Building type - Brick - Year of construction - 1993; - High - 2; - Number of rooms - 6; - Total area – 263.79 sq. m. m.; - Usable area - 139.58 sq.m.; - Living area - 114.90; - Basement area - 124.21 sq.m.; - Communications - city; - Plot area - 12.13 a.; - Farm building - 144 sq.m.; - Farm building - 15 sq.m.You can find all the latest CAPITAL real estate ads on our website www.capital.lt. We invite you to visit!