2 bedroom apartment 89 m² Municipality of Athens, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Athens, Athens
$209,597
$2,355/m²
;
In CRM: 225893
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 19/05/2026

• Address
    Plateia Attikes, 2
  • Metro
    Attiki (~ 400 m)
  • Metro
    Larissa Station (~ 500 m)
  • Metro
    Victoria (~ 800 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,355/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    89 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

Apartment for sale with an area of 89 square meters in Athens. The apartment is located on the sixth floor and consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom.
The facility has solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. There's an elevator in the building. Real estate includes a garage.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
For sale is an apartment of 89 sq.m. in the area of Attica Square, on the 5th floor of a building built in 2005. The apartment includes 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 bathroom and functional living spaces with a modern layout, ideal for both living and investment.
The apartment has:
Autonomous heating on diesel fuel with a central system
Air conditioner
Solar water heater
Underground parking space 12 sq.m.
Armored door
Marquises
Aluminum window frames
Tile flooring
Energy class: D
The apartment is located in a convenient location - only 11.5 km from the sea and 22 km from the airport, with easy access to public transport, shops and necessary services. A great choice for a family or investment in the center of Athens.