1 bedroom house Loutraki-Perachora-Agioi Theodoroi Municipality, Greece

Greece, Loutraki-Perachora-Agioi Theodoroi Municipality, Municipal Unit of Loutraki - Perachora
$151,526
$1,918/m²
;
Last update: 15/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Peloponnese Region
  • City
    Loutraki-Perachora-Agioi Theodoroi Municipality
  • Address
    Dervenohorion

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1986
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    79 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    3 082 m²

Description

A detached house of 79 sq.m. is available for sale in Perachora, situated on a 2,000 sq.m. plot of land in a particularly beautiful and quiet natural environment with unobstructed mountain views. The location offers complete privacy and tranquility, making it an ideal choice for those who wish to enjoy nature away from the noise of the city. The residence is developed on one level and consists of one comfortable bedroom with a built-in wardrobe, a bright open-plan living room and kitchen area, and a bathroom. The large plot offers many possibilities for outdoor landscaping, such as creating a garden, relaxation area, or recreational space, making it suitable both as a holiday home and as a permanent residence. This property represents an excellent opportunity for those seeking peace, natural surroundings, and spacious outdoor areas, while being located a short distance from Loutraki and the main amenities of the area.

Location on the map

Healthcare
Infrastructure nearby
The airport 90 000 m
Sea 5 000 m

Video Review of 2 rooms House in Loutraki-Perachora-Agioi Theodoroi Municipality, Greece