2 bedroom apartment 59 m² Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands, Corfu
$404,495
$6,856/m²
;
In CRM: 166348
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Ioanian Islands
  • City
    Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands
  • Address
    Themistokleous

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $6,856/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    59 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1

Description

Apartment for sale with an area of ​​59 sq.m. on the island of Corfu. The apartment is located on the ground floor and consists of 2 bedrooms, a living room with a kitchen, one shower room.
The property has air conditioning. The property is sold furnished.

An apartment of 59 sq.m. is for sale in the heart of the historical center of the capital of Corfu. The apartment is located on the ground floor and consists of a living room combined with a kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with shower, and a small yard.
The apartment is located just a few meters from Spianada Square with the famous Liston, the Church of St. Spyridon, museums, two Venetian fortresses of the island, the Palace of St. Michael and St. George, behind which is the most picturesque beach of the city of Faliraki.

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink