3 bedroom house 118 m² Joensuu sub-region, Finland

Finland, Joensuu sub-region, Joensuu
$98,074
$831/m²
;
In CRM: 674008
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 03/04/2026

Number of floors
    1
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    118 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    832 m²

Description

Cozy detached house in the popular Mutala area of Joensuu! The home has three bedrooms as well as a spacious study, which is also suitable as a bedroom. The study room has its own entrance, which provides excellent opportunities for business activities, for example, at home. The house has been extensively renovated over the years, and several major basic improvements have already been made, including the renewal of sewers and utility water pipes. The air heat pump increases the comfort of living and brings energy efficiency to heating. The sheltered plot provides a safe and comfortable environment for children to play and stay. Schools, kindergartens and other services are located within walking distance, making everyday life smooth. Make this your own home!

Location on the map

Finland, Joensuu sub-region, Joensuu
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink