3 bedroom house 130 m² Tervola, Finland

Tervola, Finland, Kemi-Tornio sub-region
$105,750
$813/m²
;
In CRM: 670947
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 17/12/2025

Number of floors
    1
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    130 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    6 240 m²

Description

Welcome to explore this spacious detached house, ideally located right next to Tervola's amenities! This home offers plenty of space and practical solutions for everyday life and leisure. The heart of the apartment is a large and bright living room with plenty of space for lounging and communal moments. The kitchen charms with its high-quality finishes and a modern look that makes the space stylish and functional at the same time. Car storage and hobby spaces are superbly taken care of in a 60-square-foot, spacious garage -- perfect for cars, storage, and your own projects. There is also an atmospheric barbecue hut in the courtyard, where you can enjoy spending time together all year round. This detached house offers a wonderful combination of space, quality and a great location — welcome to explore!

Location on the map

Tervola, Finland, Kemi-Tornio sub-region