4 bedroom house 210 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$1,05M
$4,987/m²
;
In CRM: 242462
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 13/05/2026

The year of construction
    1995
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    210 m²

Description

This beautiful 4-bedroom maisonette is ideally located in Limassol’s highly desirable Tourist Area, within a prestigious and well-maintained residential complex just steps from the beach. The property offers an exceptional combination of prime location, comfort, and lifestyle convenience. The maisonette features a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout, with bright living and dining areas that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Large windows allow plenty of natural light, enhancing the sense of space throughout the home. The four generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for family living, guest accommodation, or even a home office setup. A standout feature of the property is its private garden, offering a peaceful outdoor space perfect for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying quality time with family. The balcony further enhances the outdoor living experience, allowing residents to fully embrace the Mediterranean climate. For added comfort and security, the home is equipped with an alarm system, and a storage room provides practical additional space. Situated within walking distance to the beach and close to restaurants, cafés, supermarkets, hotels, and all essential amenities, this maisonette is perfectly suited for permanent residence, a holiday home, or a high-return investment in one of Limassol’s most vibrant coastal areas.