7 bedroom house 387 m² Agios Tychonas, Cyprus

Agios Tychonas, Cyprus, Koinoteta Agiou Tychona
$3,19M
$8,236/m²
;
In CRM: 52306
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Bedrooms
    7
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    387 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 251 m²

Description

Luxury 8-bedroom villa for sale in Agios Tychonas, Limassol. This luxurious villa combines elegance, comfort, and modern amenities in a prestigious location. Enjoy breathtaking sea views and unparalleled privacy in a secure, exclusive neighborhood. Contact us for more details and to schedule a viewing. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a magnificent property in Agios Tychonas! Key Features Renovated pool (5x10) 3 balconies 2 garden areas A remote-controlled parking space combined with additional outdoor parking (2 cars can fit in close parking) Walk-in closet Open-plan Italian Berloni kitchen 2 living areas with indoor home cinema and sound system Anti-seismic structure Heating system available in all rooms (petrol-based) Upper part of the property used as a doctor's office Renovated veranda with sound system, outdoor home cinema, and barbecue Photovoltaic system Irrigation system Located on a dead-end road in a private, security-guarded neighborhood Videophone, alarm system, CCTV cameras, and smart magnetic card entrance Additional Information Parts of the house have been recently renovated The property can be sold fully furnished or unfurnished Extension to one of the ground floor bedrooms done in 2016 with all necessary documents and approvals Property is a resale and not subject to VAT Perfect for a big family and parties