2 room apartment Opcina Dezanovac, Croatia

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia
$169,875
$2,319/m²
;
Last update: 05/04/2025

Price per m²
    $2,319/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    73 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2023

Description

Beautiful new apartment for sale in Bay. The building is under construction, completion and introduction is planned for the summer of 2023. It is an apartment on the ground floor. The layout of the rooms consists of a hall, 2 bedrooms, bathroom, kitchen with dining room and living room, covered and not covered terrace. The net useful area described is 67.25 m2. In addition, 2 parking spaces are included in the apartment.

The total net area of the apartment with additional parts is 73.25 m2.

Distance from the sea and center 1200 m.

The building is built of brick thermal blocks. The thermal insulation of the elevation is 10 cm of Styrofoam. The floors are covered with tiles and laminate. PVC windows with blinds. Air conditioning in the living room and bedroom. The expected energy performance certificate is A.

Nin

Zaton is a small town ideal for vacation and rest from the stress of everyday life. It is located between two historic cities - Nin (2 km) and Zadar (12 km).
It is a unique combination of Dalmatian architecture, a pleasant Mediterranean climate, untouched nature, rich cultural and historical heritage, and lively tourist everyday life.
Sandy beaches in the shade of old trees are ideal for families with children. If you want to find peace, crystal clear sea, clean underwater world, shade of pine forest, unforgettable sunsets, Zaton is the perfect place for a vacation.