2 room apartment Opcina Dezanovac, Croatia

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia
$197,274
$2,797/m²
;
Last update: 05/04/2025

Price per m²
    $2,797/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    71 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1965

Description

Apartment for sale in excellent location in Zadar. It is located in the old center of the city, i.e. on the Zadar Peninsula. The building has an elevator. The apartment is located on the second floor.

The layout of the rooms consists of a hall, 2 bedrooms, bathrooms, toilets, separate kitchen, dining room, living room and loggia. Given the spaciousness of the rooms, it is possible to reorganise the space, for example, into two smaller apartments.

The net useful area of the apartment is 70.52 m2.

The sea is only 100 m from this property. The apartment is located near the beautiful Zadar wharf.

The apartment needs renovation.

Floors are parquet and tiles. Windows and shutters are wooden. The apartment has a chimney connection.

The apartment is connected to a full infrastructure.

Zadar

A walk through the stone streets of Old Town will become a walk through history, but also the experience of modern life. Zadar is a treasurer of archaeological treasures and monuments from ancient times, medieval times and Renaissance, as well as many contemporary architectural achievements such as the world's first naval organs. Centuries of turbulent history, destruction and creation have left scars, but also many records of time, today's precious cultural heritage of the city. Many churches and monuments of all architectural styles of history have been preserved. About 70 of them are located in the historic center of the city. In the Old Town it is impossible to avoid Marine Organs, a mixture of human ideas and skills with the energy of the sea, a place of relaxation and greeting to the Sun, a place with "the most beautiful sunset in the world", containing light elements installed in the circle, which through a specially programmed show produced an impressive game of lights in the rhythm of waves and the sound of Marine Organs.