2 room apartment Opcina Dezanovac, Croatia

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia
$239,469
$3,942/m²
;
Last update: 05/04/2025

Price per m²
    $3,942/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    61 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2023

Description

Apartment for sale in a new building on the island of Vir, only 110 m from the sea. The apartment is located on the ground floor of a residential building.

The room layout consists of a hall, 2 bedrooms, bathroom, toilet, kitchen with dining room and living room and covered terrace. The net usable area of the object is 56.86 m2. Additionally, the apartment has a parking space and a 6.8 m2 garden.

The total net area of the apartment with farm buildings is 60.75 m2.

The building is planned for the summer of 2023.

The Vir Center is just 1 km from this property.

Construction made of brick thermal hollows. Thermal insulation of elevation, Styrofoam 8 cm. Floors are covered with tiles and parquet floors. PVC windows with three-layer glass. There are 3 air conditioners in the apartment. The air conditioners are located in the living room and bedrooms. Additional electric floor heating in the bathroom. The apartment also has a chimney connection. In addition, the front door is anti-intrusion and fireproof. A barbecue in the garden.

Energy certificate A is expected.

Vir

Vir Island is one of the most popular tourist destinations in Croatia. The island of Vir is located in the northwestern part of the Zadarski district. It is surrounded by sea and Povljana canal and numerous small coves. To the mainland, Vir is connected by a bridge.
Along the coast of Vir, with a length of 31.43 km, there are many beaches of sand, gravel, stones, rocks, populated by well-maintained beaches with various amenities after intimate coves, which are part of untouched nature. The beaches on Vir partly located near the pine forest, with crystal clear water, make this island ideal for family holidays.