2 bedroom apartment 151 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$394,807
$2,615/m²
;
In CRM: 23883
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,615/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    151 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

The duplex is located near the Durres Court, it has 151.4 m² of certified area and 170 m² total area. The property is organized on two floors; on the first floor, there is a space of about 40 m² used as a laundry room. Access to the second floor is via stairs, leading to a living room with a fireplace and a large dining table. The property on the second floor also includes another waiting room along with a kitchen corner, two bedrooms, a bathroom, and a balcony. The property has proper mortgage documentation and is for sale at a negotiable price of 340,000 euros, which includes two parking spaces.

For more information or a visit to the property, do not hesitate to contact us!

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Education
Healthcare