2 bedroom apartment 122 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$368,564
$3,021/m²
;
In CRM: 23896
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,021/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    122 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    8

Description

The apartment is located on the 2nd floor of a very luxurious residence with high standards in Currila, Durres. It has a total of 138m and 121.92m of interior space which is organized into a living room + kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 balconies, one of which offers a sea view and a view of the residence's pool. The apartment has been fully renovated down to the smallest details, starting with the polishing of the interior walls, gypsum ceilings, renovated bathrooms, and new doors and windows. The "WHITE HILL" residence is a residence where green spaces, a 24/7 security system, and relaxing amenities such as a spa, gym, pool, etc., are not missing. The apartment is located near Vollga and the city center, offering all facilities for a comfortable and convenient life. Additionally, a parking space on floor -1 with a value of 25,000 Euros can be attached to this apartment.

For more information or a property visit, please contact us!

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Education
Food & Drink