1 bedroom apartment 52 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$158,896
$3,056/m²
;
In CRM: 19840
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,056/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    52 m²

Description

The property is located on the 5th floor (top floor) of a building without an elevator in the beach area, the second row by the sea, near Hotel Adriatik. It has a total of 130 square meters including the veranda, with an internal area of 52m2 with a certificate. It consists of a corridor that distributes to the living room and bedroom, and has two exits to the veranda, which partially has a sea view and is spacious enough to be used as a living area. Its position is very favorable, very close to the sea, and its layout makes it a very good property both for living and for investment. The property is sold for a price of 135,000 euros, negotiable.

For more information or a visit to the property, please contact us!