2 bedroom apartment 49 m² Chiang Mai City Municipality, Thailand

Thailand, Chiang Mai City Municipality
$167,541
$3,419/m²
;
Last update: 11/01/2026

Price per m²
    $3,419/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    49 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025

Description

In the heart of Chiang Mai, a new business class residential complex has appeared, created for those who appreciate the comfort, style and convenience of urban life. Spacious apartments with thoughtful layouts and modern design are ideal for both your own living and for real estate investments in Thailand.

The main advantage of the location is the central location. Just minutes away are shopping malls like Central Chiang Mai and Maya, as well as the best restaurants, schools and medical centers. This place is equally convenient for families and those considering buying an apartment in Chiang Mai for rent: high demand for rent guarantees a stable income.

The complex provides all modern amenities: a swimming pool with a recreation area, a fitness center, a coworking space, green gardens and a protected area. Every detail is designed to create a sense of privacy while maintaining the accessibility of urban infrastructure.

Buying an apartment in Chiang Mai in this project means betting on a comfortable life in one of the most attractive cities in Thailand. Here, the tranquility of nature and the dynamics of a large city are harmoniously combined, which makes real estate especially valuable for life and investment.