3 bedroom house 190 m² Kunje, Montenegro

Kunje, Montenegro
$331,348
$1,744/m²
;
In CRM: 69998
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/03/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    190 m²

Description

Uteha | 130 m2 + terraces 60 m2 | plot 297 m2 | 3 floors | garage | garden | sea and mountain views | 650 m to the sea

For sale is a legal three-storey residential building in Uteha, located in a quiet and picturesque area. The house is furnished, with spacious terraces, a garage and a well-groomed plot with fruit and decorative plants. Suitable for permanent residence, rest or rent.

Main characteristics

Total area of the house: 130 m2
Terraces: 60 m2
Garage: 19 m2
Area of plot: 297 m2
Floors: 3
Distance to the sea: about 650 meters
Legal Status: Legal House

Planning

First floor:

  • Room 30 m2 with kitchen
  • Possibility of installing a fireplace or stove