5 bedroom villa 390 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$877,006
$2,249/m²
;
In CRM: 34026
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 30/01/2026

Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    390 m²

Exterior details

View:

  • Sea view

Description

The cozy and spacious Villa Katarina was built in 2015. The villa is in a very quiet and beautiful area of ​​Tivat. An amazing, panoramic view of the mountains and the sea opens from the territory of the villa. You can get to the city center by car in 10 minutes, to the nearest supermarket - in 5 minutes. The villa is surrounded by a beautiful, relict forest; There are many walking paths where you can get acquainted with the flora and fauna of Montenegro. On the territory there is: - Villa, - An additional guest house for 2 people, - A large pool with sunbeds and umbrellas, - a place for relaxation and cooking barbecue, - Parking. The three -story Villa "Katarina" consists of: - 4 bedrooms (total capacity of 10 people), - 3 bathrooms, - a spacious living room with a fireplace on the ground floor, - 2 additional living rooms on 2 and 3 floors, - a full -fledged kitchen equipped with everything necessary, and the dining area, - many terraces with beautiful views on each floor. In the morning, only the tender singing of Montenegrin birds can wake you up here - welcome to the Adriatic oasis!