3 bedroom apartment 363 m² Munggu, Indonesia

Mengwi, Munggu, Indonesia
$321,000
$884/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $884/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    363 m²

Description

This brutalist contemporary Core Max 3 villa is the premium 3-bedroom configuration at Munggu Contemporary Pool Villas — built for buyers wanting a bigger plot and extended living areas in Munggu's residential corridor. The 362m² interior carries the full Core layout with a master suite, two further bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a wider living/dining footprint that opens onto a 64m² main terrace. Each Max sits on a generous 420–437m² plot, with private pool, planted garden, and concrete-forward finishes — the same architecture as the standard Core, with more breathing room in every direction. All units carry completed IMB/PBG permits, 25-year leasehold plus 33-year extension, and a Q1 2027 completion lock — Yellow zone permits rental licensing on day one. With four Max 3 plots in this 11-villa development and developer-direct pricing held through May 2026, the upside is in claiming the larger lot before remaining inventory tightens.

Location on the map

Mengwi, Munggu, Indonesia
Food & Drink