6 bedroom villa 550 m² Thessaly and Central Greece, Greece

Greece
$2,13M
$3,864/m²
;
In CRM: 37093
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    550 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    550 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    7 000 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey villa of 550 sq.meters on the Euboea island . Ground floor consists of living room with kitchen, one bathroom. 1st floor consists of 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms. 2nd floor consists of living room, one kitchen. A magnificent view of the city, the sea, the mountain opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden, garage. The property boasts a swimming pool of private use. A Haven of Tranquility and Luxury in the Heart of Evia In the picturesque area of Oktοnia (Avlona) in Evia, this impressive 550 sq.m. villa offers a unique living experience. Built in 1990 and renovated in 2005, this villa exudes an atmosphere of elegance and comfort. Description of Exterior and Interior Spaces The villa features refined architecture with modern materials and design. The exterior includes a spacious pool with sea views, surrounded by a well-maintained garden with exotic plants and comfortable terraces for relaxation. The interior rooms are tastefully furnished, providing a warm and welcoming environment. Layout Ground Floor: Comprises a spacious living-dining area and one bathroom, ideal for family moments. First Floor: Includes six bedrooms and five bathrooms, offering comfort and privacy. Second Floor: Features a large living room and a kitchen, perfect for social gatherings. Amenities The villa offers numerous amenities such as parking, pool, elevator, fireplace, storage, and garage, ensuring the comfort and convenience of the residents. Description of the Area Oktοnia is located in Evia, just 5 meters from the sea, offering unobstructed views and access to beautiful beaches. The area is known for its rich history and archaeological sites, such as ancient temples and castles. There are also many activities like hiking, water sports, and exploring local markets. The airport is only 53 kilometers away, making access easy. Closing This villa in Oktοnia, Evia, is a true gem, combining luxury with the tranquility of nature. Contact us to arrange a tour and discover this unique property firsthand.