1 bedroom house Limenaria, Greece

Limenaria, Greece, Thassos Municipality
$64,444
$776/m²
;
In CRM: 11878
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/05/2026

Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    83 m²

Description

Property Code: 11878 - House FOR SALE in Thasos Kalivia for € 55.000 . This 83.00 sq. m. House consists of 2 levels and features 1 Bedroom, Livingroom, Kitchen, bathroom The building was constructed in 1973 . Building Energy Rating: G Distance from sea 1200 meters, This 83 sq.m. two level house offers a simple and functional layout, suitable for everyday use or as a holiday home. The location is approximately 1,200 meters from the sea, providing easy access while remaining in a quiet area that is lived in throughout the year. The price reflects the condition and age of the property, making it an affordable option for anyone looking for an owned space within a reasonable budget. A practical choice for those who want a small home on Thasos with a low initial cost. The office of Thassos Realestate is located on Thassos Island and specializes in the island's real estate market. For more information contact us via mail at or call . We are at your disposal for any further information. For the indication of the property, it is necessary you to present us the identity card or passport and sign the agreement between us. Theodoris Angelidis

Location on the map

Limenaria, Greece, Thassos Municipality
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation

Video Review of House in Limenaria, Greece