Multilevel apartments 1 bedroom 57 m² Municipality of Thessaloniki, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki Municipal Unit, Thessaloniki
$339,556
$6,009/m²
;
Last update: 07/10/2025

• Address
    Agiou Nikolaou, 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $6,009/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    57 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

Kalamaria Loft – Thessaloniki Seafront Living

Type: Duplex apartment
View: Direct sea view
Status: Eligible for the Greek Golden Visa program from 250 000 EU

A luxurious two-level apartment with a stunning view of the Aegean Sea, located in the prestigious coastal area of Kalamaria, just a few minutes from Aretsou Marina and the seafront.

This property perfectly combines investment potential and comfortable living:

  • Within walking distance of shops, restaurants, and banks

  • Only 5 minutes from the seafront and Aretsou Marina

  • High rental demand from both local and international tenants

  • Modern architecture, functional layouts, and premium finishes