3 bedroom apartment 112 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

$432,121
$3,858/m²
;
In CRM: 28243
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $3,858/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    112 m²

Description

READY TO MOVE IN Nestled in the vibrant area of Universal in Paphos, this modern apartment offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort for anyone looking to experience the best of Cyprus. The Universal area is highly sought after due to its central location, providing easy access to both the bustling heart of Paphos and the beautiful Mediterranean coastline. This apartment is ideal for both holidaymakers and residents alike, with amenities including a spacious living area, and a private balcony overlooking scenic views. Proximity to popular attractions like the historic Paphos Harbour, the ancient Tombs of the Kings, schools, supermarkets and local cafes and shops adds to the apartment's appeal, making it a prime choice for anyone wanting to immerse themselves in the Cypriot lifestyle. More Features Air Conditioning Airport: 15 min drive Beach: 5 min Drive Elevator / Lift En suite bathrooms Energy Efficiency - Class A Furnishing - Negotiable Gated Community Golf: 5 min Drive Mountain views Open Kitchen Parking - Uncovered Plus VAT Provision for Air-Condition Sea views Town: 5 min drive

Location on the map

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance