1 bedroom apartment 92 m² Tsarevo, Bulgaria

Tsarevo, Bulgaria
$140,074
$1,523/m²
;
Last update: 02/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,523/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    92 m²

Description

Description of object: We offer an elegant and spacious one-bedroom apartment with breathtaking sea views for sale, located in the popular South Beach complex, just 100 meters from Nestinarka Beach in the town of Tsarevo. This fully furnished property, situated on the second line from the sea, is an excellent option both as a holiday home and for investing in real estate along Bulgaria's southern Black Sea coast. Property Details Ownership Type: One-bedroom apartment Total Area: 105 m² Floor: 2nd View: Sea view Condition: Fully furnished and equipped The apartment features a spacious and functional layout: - Large entrance hall - Storage room - Spacious bedroom with access to a terrace and sea view - Bright living room with kitchenette - Large terrace with panoramic sea views - Bathroom with bathtub The property is sold fully furnished, with new furniture and appliances in excellent condition. Both rooms are equipped with air conditioning, ensuring comfort throughout the year. Fixture and fittings: We offer you an elegant and spacious two-room apartment with stunning sea views in the popular South Beach complex in Tsarevo. The property is located only about 100 meters from Nestinarka Beach and is situated on the second line to the sea - ideal both as a holiday home and as an investment along Bulgaria's southern Black Sea coast. Property Description The apartment impresses with a generous and functional layout: - Large entrance area - Practical storage room - Spacious sleeping area with double bed and wardrobe, access to the terrace with sea view - Bright living room with sofa, cabinets, TV, dining table, and chairs - Kitchenette equipped with refrigerator, washing machine, cooktop, and sink - Large terrace with panoramic sea view - Bathroom with bathtub Condition & Equipment The property is sold fully furnished and equipped with new furniture as well as modern electrical appliances. It is in very well-maintained condition and ready for immediate move-in. Highlights - Dreamlike sea view - Only 100 meters to the beach - Second line to the sea - Spacious terrace - Ideal for personal use or rental Summary This property offers a perfect combination of location, comfort, and investment potential. An excellent opportunity for anyone looking for a seaside holiday home or a profitable investment. Location: The South Beach Complex is located on the second line from the sea, very close to Nestinarka Beach, one of the most beautiful beaches on the southern Bulgarian Black Sea coast. The area is highly valued for its peaceful atmosphere, clean air, Mediterranean climate, and proximity to Strandzha Nature Park. The complex borders the historic district of Vasiliko in Tsarevo. Complex Facilities Free swimming pool with sun loungers and umbrellas Children's swimming pool Lobby bar and pool bar Restaurants Grocery store Spa center Fitness and sports facilities Tennis and billiards Entertainment and animation Medical services Elevator Outdoor parking This spacious sea-view apartment in Tsarevo is the perfect choice for anyone looking for property near the sea in Bulgaria. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about this property or would you like to arrange a viewing? Feel free to contact us without obligation using the provided contact details.