Apartment 128 m² Drimadhe, Albania

Himare, Drimadhe, Albania, Bashkia Himare
$481,221
$3,760/m²
;
In CRM: 2263
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,760/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    128 m²

Description

Santorini Residence is located in Drymades, Dhërmi — one of the most sought-after areas of the Albanian Riviera, just minutes from the crystal-clear Ionian Sea. The complex is inspired by Mediterranean architecture and blends naturally into the hillside landscape, offering open sea views and a peaceful coastal atmosphere. Drymades Beach and Palasë Beach are within walking distance, while beach bars, restaurants and summer infrastructure are nearby. In this residence we offer a ground floor 1+1 apartment with a total area of 128 m². The layout allows it to be kept as one spacious unit or divided into two separate apartments, making it attractive for rental strategy. A private garage space is included in the price. This is a strong option for both personal use and seasonal rental income in one of the most demanded coastal locations in Southern Albania.

Location on the map

Himare, Drimadhe, Albania, Bashkia Himare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure