4 bedroom apartment 460 m² Rawai, Thailand

Rawai, Thailand, Rawai
$1,16M
$2,512/m²
;
Last update: 07/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,512/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    460 m²

Description

NAI22800

This newly built single-storey villa is designed for relaxed tropical living, blending generous indoor space with beautifully planned outdoor areas. With only three villas available on the final plots, this is a rare opportunity to secure a private home that works equally well as a permanent residence or a high-demand rental property. High ceilings throughout and direct pool access from the master bedroom create a light, open atmosphere that feels both elegant and comfortable.

Key advantages:

  • Only 3 exclusive villas available on the final plots
  • Single-storey layout with high ceilings throughout
  • 4 bedrooms, all with en-suite bathrooms
  • Private swimming pool with jacuzzi and poolside bar
  • Strong potential for both private use and rental income
  • Construction already started with completion expected mid-2026 or earlier

Location:
Situated in a peaceful residential neighborhood, the villa offers privacy and a calm living environment with no party disturbances. The area provides convenient access to daily essentials, international schools, dining options, and lifestyle amenities. Popular beaches, shopping areas, and key road connections are within easy driving distance, making the location practical for both long-term living and holiday rentals.