3 bedroom house Nong Pla Lai, Thailand

Thailand
$105,299
$679/m²
;
In CRM: 1048965
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    155 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    220 m²

Description

3 Bedrooms Nordic Single House for Sale in Nong Pla Lai – This modern Nordic-style single house features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, set on a 220 sqm land plot with a usable living area of 155 sqm. The home is designed with clean lines and a minimalist aesthetic, offering a bright and functional living space. It comes unfurnished, allowing buyers to personalize the interior to their taste. A built-in kitchen is already in place, providing a practical start for daily living. Outside, the property includes a covered car park and a small garden area, ideal for relaxing or easy maintenance. Located in the peaceful Nong Pla Lai area, this home offers a quiet residential atmosphere while still being within reach of central Pattaya and nearby conveniences. Facilities:
  • Garden
  • Car Park

Just 15 minutes away from downtown Pattaya, this prime location offers the perfect balance between tranquility and convenience. Residents can enjoy a peaceful suburban lifestyle while still being within easy reach of Pattaya’s vibrant city center, famous for its beaches, nightlife, and entertainment. The area is surrounded by a wide range of everyday amenities, including international schools, hospitals, supermarkets, local markets, cafes, and a growing selection of restaurants offering both Thai and international cuisine.

https://www.tripadvisor.com/Tourism-g293919-Pattaya_Chonburi_Province-Vacations.html Contact us to view this property today Property ID: HS1060 Tel/WhatsApp: