7 bedroom house Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$616,307
$2,054/m²
;
In CRM: 1091656
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    kx phi sxy 92

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    7
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    8
  • Living area
    Living area
    300 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    320 m²

Description

Private 7 Bedroom Pool Villa South Pattaya This spacious private pool villa is located in South Pattaya and offers an excellent opportunity for luxury living or investment. The property is well suited for large families or buyers looking for a high potential rental home in a popular area of Pattaya. Property Details - Land size 320 square meters - Usable area 300 square meters - 7 bedrooms - 8 bathrooms - Ownership Company name - Transfer fee 50 50 The villa features a generous layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy for residents and guests. The spacious living areas allow flexible use for family living or rental purposes.

Located in South Pattaya, this property benefits from a highly convenient and well connected location with easy access to major roads, making travel to other parts of Pattaya smooth and efficient. Nearby beaches, shopping centers, international restaurants, entertainment venues, and a wide range of daily amenities are all within a short driving distance, ensuring a comfortable and practical lifestyle for residents.

The area is well known for its strong demand among both long term residents and tourists, making it especially attractive for investment purposes. With its generous land size, large number of bedrooms, and flexible layout, the villa is ideal for use as a luxury family home, a holiday residence, or a high performing rental property. Combined with its strategic South Pattaya location, this pool villa offers excellent long term potential, stable value growth, and strong rental appeal for buyers looking to invest in Pattaya real estate.