2 bedroom apartment 120 m² Alcantara, Portugal

Alcantara, Portugal, Lisbon
$899,851
$7,499/m²
;
Last update: 08/09/2022

• Address
    Rua de Santo Antonio ao CalvarioRua de Santo Antonio

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $7,499/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    120 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2021
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

Modern, comfortable apartments are located in the traditional historic district of Lisbon, next to the famous historic site of LX Factory. The fully restored building with 5 floors and parking includes 8 luxury apartments from 1 to 2 bedrooms. All apartments have open spaces - balconies or patios. The area of the property is provided with all the necessary infrastructure for comfortable life: public transport, banks, restaurants and shops. The beach is a 15-minute drive from the property.

Location on the map

Alcantara, Portugal, Lisbon
Education
Healthcare